WorldSport

History

CompetitionsEvery league and cup, season by season: champions, tables, finals and top scorers. RecordsThe all-time scorers, the most games, caps, titles and the biggest wins. LegendsThe greatest careers of the world: goals, games, trophies and awards. AwardsThe Golden Ball and every award, year by year.
#PlayerGoalsGamesTrophies
1Paul Malcolm830903110
2Joe Haigh86086079
3Peter Mutiu4911018112
4Jude Soonsup-Bell386839105
5Carl Pritchard57183780
6Ronnie Stutter310928105
7Franco Maradona37278477
8Júnior34878575

Most league titles

Records ›
#ClubTitles
1Linfield91
2Celtic75
3Club Nacional de Football75
4Rangers73
5AFC Ajax62
6Olympiacos SF Piraeus58
7Real Madrid FC58
8Juventus56

From the archive

More ›

Pestana's quiet art of control

Where are they now23 Dec 2063

Nine Straight: How Salzburg Built a Dynasty

Dynasties23 Dec 2063

When Zagreb’s title run felt like forever, and then it didn’t

Dynasties19 Dec 2063

The Quiet Craftsman in the Vale Dugout

Where are they now19 Dec 2063

Eleven seasons, one unbroken line

Dynasties16 Dec 2063

The Long Game of Sam Butcher

Where are they now16 Dec 2063

“I’d love to stay, but the body says no”

Farewells14 Dec 2063

How long can a dynasty hold the crown?

Dynasties14 Dec 2063